Welcome home to this bright and spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located on the 2nd floor of an owner-occupied property. This unit offers comfort, convenience, and plenty of living space. The property also features an installed water filtration system for a safer, cleaner, and less hard-water living experience.
Features:
3 generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space
1 full bathroom
Large living room with abundant natural light
Eat-in kitchen
Freshly painted and move-in ready
Location Highlights:
Near grocery stores, shopping centers, and parks
Easy access to public transportation
Minutes from I-280 (Essex Freeway) and the Garden State Parkway
Short commute to NYC, Lincoln Tunnel, and George Washington Bridge ideal for commuters
Rent & Terms:
Monthly Rent: $2,450.00
Security Deposit: $3,675.00 (1.5x rent)
Total Move-in Cost: $6,125.00
Lease: 1-year minimum
Utilities: Tenant pays gas and electric
Laundry: No washer/dryer hookups allowed
Renters' insurance policy required
No smoking
No Pets
Rental Qualifications:
Minimum income: 2.5x the rent monthly
Proof of income and good credit.
Must pass background check and employment verification
Non-refundable application fee
All occupants 18+ must submit a credit and background check application.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3675
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3675
Terms at this listing
Tenant's renters insurance policy is required. The tenant pays gas and electricity. No smoking, no pets.
Pricing comparison
$94
At $2,450, this listing is priced $94 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in East Orange.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.