Del Mar Ct.

Del Mar Ct. — Photo 1
Del Mar Ct. — Photo 2
Del Mar Ct. — Photo 3
Del Mar Ct. — Photo 4
Del Mar Ct. — Photo 5
Del Mar Ct. — Photo 6
Del Mar Ct. — Photo 7
Del Mar Ct. — Photo 8
Del Mar Ct. — Photo 9
Del Mar Ct. — Photo 10
Del Mar Ct. — Photo 11
Del Mar Ct. — Photo 12
Del Mar Ct. — Photo 13
Del Mar Ct. — Photo 14
Del Mar Ct. — Photo 15
Verified

$2,000/ mo
Doesn't include deposits and fees
2 beds1 bathapartment
Del Mar Ct.

Your booked tour

What you get

Units available in this building

  • No floor plan yetYeah, we wish we had it too.

    2 Beds 1 bath

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    NewA$2,000Now
  • No floor plan yetYeah, we wish we had it too.

    2 Beds 1 bath

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    NewA$2,000Now

Costs, fees, and lease terms

The neighborhood

About the building

This inviting downstairs 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers comfortable single-level living with the convenience of washer/dryer hookups. Located in a well-situated neighborhood near Downtown Chula Vista, you'll be close to shopping, dining, parks, and everyday amenities, with convenient access to major freeways and the broader San Diego area. Highlights: 2 bedrooms / 1 bathroom Convenient downstairs unit Washer/dryer hookups W/S/T included, tenant responsible for SDG&E Comfortable layout ideal for relaxed living Perfect for those seeking a practical, well-located home in Chula Vista. Contact us today to schedule a showing!

The property manager

Del Mar Ct.
Tristar Asset Management, Inc.
Verified listing

Nearby schools

Students who live in Del Mar Ct. attend the following Sweetwater Union High School District (Unified School District) and Chula Vista Elementary School District (Unified School District) public schools:

GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.

Del Mar Ct.

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There is 1 two-bedroom apartment available for $2,000
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

Please contact the property manager at Del Mar Ct. for up to date pet policy information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact Del Mar Ct. for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact Del Mar Ct..

What Chula Vista neighborhood is Del Mar Ct. in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Northwest neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

Del Mar Ct. is within the Sweetwater Union High School District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 36 minutes ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.