Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Davis County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Davis County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Davis County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Davis County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$28,293
Population density
566 per square mile
Median household income
$75,961
Total population
358,751 people
Median age
29 years old
Square miles
633.5 square miles
Percent renters
20%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Davis County
New apartments for rent in Davis County
Houses for rent in Davis County
New houses for rent in Davis County
Rooms for rent in Davis County
Condos for rent in Davis County
Townhomes for rent in Davis County
Duplexes for rent in Davis County
Corporate housing for rent in Davis County
Cities in Davis County
Layton places
Bountiful places
Farmington places
Clearfield places
North Salt Lake places
Syracuse places
Kaysville places
Clinton places
Centerville places
Sunset places
Counties near Davis County
Salt Lake County places
Utah County places
Weber County places
Cache County places
Tooele County places
Box Elder County places
Summit County places
Morgan County places
Rich County places
Wasatch County places
Uinta County places
Franklin County places
Oneida County places
Juab County places
Duchesne County places
Median rent
$1,700
Median rent, monthly change
-1.33%
Schools in Davis County
Clearfield High School places
Bountiful High School places
Farmington High places
Woods Cross High School places
Northridge High School places
Farmington High School places
Farmington Jr High School places
North Davis Jr High School places
South Davis Jr High School places
Layton High School places
Zip codes near Davis County
84015 places
84041 places
84119 places
84120 places
84010 places
84401 places
84067 places
84075 places
84116 places
84037 places
84087 places
84025 places
84014 places
84315 places
84054 places