Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Cuyahoga County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Cuyahoga County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Cuyahoga County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Cuyahoga County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$30,441
Population density
2,751 per square mile
Median household income
$46,720
Total population
1,263,667 people
Median age
40 years old
Square miles
459.27 square miles
Percent renters
37%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Cuyahoga County
New apartments for rent in Cuyahoga County
Houses for rent in Cuyahoga County
New houses for rent in Cuyahoga County
Rooms for rent in Cuyahoga County
Condos for rent in Cuyahoga County
Townhomes for rent in Cuyahoga County
Duplexes for rent in Cuyahoga County
Corporate housing for rent in Cuyahoga County
Cities in Cuyahoga County
Cleveland homes
Maple Heights homes
Garfield Heights homes
Cleveland Heights homes
Euclid homes
South Euclid homes
Parma homes
Lakewood homes
Solon homes
East Cleveland homes
Counties near Cuyahoga County
Wayne County homes
Oakland County homes
Allegheny County homes
Macomb County homes
Summit County homes
Middlesex County homes
Lucas County homes
Geauga County homes
Lake County homes
Lorain County homes
Medina County homes
Portage County homes
Ashtabula County homes
Chatham-Kent Division County homes
Erie County homes
Median rent
$1,400
Median rent, monthly change
0.00%
Schools in Cuyahoga County
Louisa May Alcott Elementary School homes
John Marshall School Of Business And Civic Leadership homes
Facing History High School@Charles Mooney homes
John Marshall School Of Information Technology homes
Cleveland High School For The Digital Arts homes
The School Of One homes
John Hay School Of Architecture & Design homes
John Marshall School Of Engineering homes
John Hay School Of Science & Medicine homes
Lincoln West School Of Global Studies homes
Zip codes near Cuyahoga County
44060 homes
44107 homes
44102 homes
44111 homes
44118 homes
44109 homes
44124 homes
44123 homes
44119 homes
44110 homes
44132 homes
44108 homes
44117 homes
44103 homes
44112 homes