Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Crawford County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Crawford County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Crawford County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Crawford County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$21,207
Population density
65 per square mile
Median household income
$38,017
Total population
39,018 people
Median age
32 years old
Square miles
595.04 square miles
Percent renters
38%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Crawford County
New apartments for rent in Crawford County
Houses for rent in Crawford County
New houses for rent in Crawford County
Condos for rent in Crawford County
Duplexes for rent in Crawford County
Cities near Crawford County
Pittsburg homes
Frontenac homes
Carl Junction homes
Columbus homes
Oronogo homes
Counties near Crawford County
Tulsa County homes
Johnson County homes
Greene County homes
Benton County homes
Washington County homes
Jasper County homes
Douglas County homes
Cherokee County homes
Barton County homes
Labette County homes
Vernon County homes
Ottawa County homes
Newton County homes
Montgomery County homes
Craig County homes
Schools in Crawford County
Pittsburg Middle School homes
Pittsburg High School homes
Geo E Nettels Elementary School homes
Lakeside Elementary School homes
Meadowlark Elementary School homes
Westside Elementary School homes
Frank Layden Elementary School homes
Frontenac Jr. High School homes
Frontenac Sr. High School homes
Median rent
$840
Median rent, monthly change
-1.18%
Zip codes near Crawford County
64801 homes
66762 homes
64870 homes
64834 homes
64759 homes
66713 homes
66725 homes
66763 homes
64855 homes
64835 homes