Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Coweta County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Coweta County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Coweta County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Coweta County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$31,548
Population density
325 per square mile
Median household income
$67,570
Total population
145,088 people
Median age
36 years old
Square miles
445.95 square miles
Percent renters
27%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Coweta County
New apartments for rent in Coweta County
Houses for rent in Coweta County
New houses for rent in Coweta County
Rooms for rent in Coweta County
Condos for rent in Coweta County
Townhomes for rent in Coweta County
Duplexes for rent in Coweta County
Cities near Coweta County
Newnan places
Sharpsburg places
Senoia places
Grantville places
Fayetteville places
Fairburn places
Peachtree City places
Tyrone places
Palmetto places
Chattahoochee Hills places
Counties near Coweta County
Fulton County places
Gwinnett County places
Cobb County places
Dekalb County places
Clayton County places
Cherokee County places
Forsyth County places
Fayette County places
Heard County places
Meriwether County places
Douglas County places
Carroll County places
Spalding County places
Troup County places
Pike County places
Median rent
$1,946
Median rent, monthly change
2.42%
Schools in Coweta County
East Coweta High School places
Newnan High School places
Evans Middle School places
Arnall Middle School places
Lee Middle School places
Newnan Crossing Elementary School places
Northgate High School places
Blake Bass Middle School places
Welch Elementary School places
East Coweta Middle School places
Zip codes near Coweta County
30349 places
30135 places
30263 places
30236 places
30228 places
30213 places
30238 places
30265 places
30277 places
30220 places
30276 places
30269 places
30290 places
30268 places
30230 places