3 Houses for Rent near Chesterfield Heights
Chesterfield Heights, Norfolk, VA Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 1: 3 houses for rent
104 properties
- New 53m agoSpecial offerAccepts applicationsPrivate bathFurnished
184 properties
207 properties
- New 4h agoAccepts applications
56 properties
- New 31m agoAccepts applications
- Accepts applicationsPrivate bath$950
Total price
4 beds, 2 baths, 70 sqft room
1203 Baskerville Ln
Room For Rent | House in Portsmouth, VA
80 properties
Chesterfield Heights Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in Chesterfield Heights, Norfolk, VA
There are currently 3 houses available for rent which fluctuated 4.76% over the last 30-day period for Chesterfield Heights.
What are the rental costs for houses in Chesterfield Heights, Norfolk, VA?
The median rent in Chesterfield Heights is $2,200. That's $731 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in Chesterfield Heights, Norfolk, VA?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the Chesterfield Heights, Norfolk, VA area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in Chesterfield Heights. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of Chesterfield Heights, Norfolk, VA?
- Median Age: 0
- Median Household Income: $0
- Total Population: 722
- Percent renters: 0%
- Percent homeowners: 100%
Searching for houses to rent in Chesterfield Heights is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 3 house rentals throughout Chesterfield Heights. In markets like Chesterfield Heights, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in Chesterfield Heights? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.