Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Candler County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Candler County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Candler County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Candler County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$18,233
Population density
43 per square mile
Median household income
$33,125
Total population
10,885 people
Median age
37 years old
Square miles
248.81 square miles
Percent renters
39%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Candler County
New apartments for rent in Candler County
Houses for rent in Candler County
New houses for rent in Candler County
Cities near Candler County
Metter homes
Statesboro homes
Vidalia homes
Lyons homes
Swainsboro homes
Soperton homes
Counties near Candler County
Chatham County homes
Richmond County homes
Beaufort County homes
Aiken County homes
Houston County homes
Bibb County homes
Columbia County homes
Emanuel County homes
Bulloch County homes
Toombs County homes
Tattnall County homes
Treutlen County homes
Montgomery County homes
Screven County homes
Effingham County homes
Schools in Candler County
Metter Intermediate School homes
Metter Elementary School homes
Metter Middle School homes
Metter High School homes
Median rent
$1,600
Median rent, monthly change
-5.88%
Zip codes near Candler County
30458 homes
31313 homes
31312 homes
30461 homes
30474 homes
30401 homes
30436 homes
30439 homes
30457 homes
30415 homes
31321 homes
30467 homes
30446 homes
30427 homes
31308 homes