• Primary Photo - 175 Columbia Blvd W
  • Building Photo - 175 Columbia Blvd W
1/17

175 Columbia Blvd W

Lethbridge, AB T1K4B7

$1,300 - $1,475
1 - 2
Beds
1
Bath
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Special offer! Resident Insurance Included -
Save 25% off Shaw Fibre+ & Total TV -
40% off Telus Home Services -

Highlights

  • Apartment Building
  • Cats and dogs allowed
  • On-site laundry
  • Updated 16 days ago

Apartment floor plans

Matches1 Bed2 Beds
1 bed
1 bath601 sqft
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$1,300
2 beds
1 bath808 sqft
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$1,475

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 175 Columbia Blvd W

The Cambridge House community consists of two 3-storey buildings with 24 suites/building, offering bachelor, one-bedroom and two-bedroom homes. These suites offer private patios/balconies and a large community green space. Some homes feature views of the surrounding greenspace and trees. All homes come with a fully-equipped kitchen featuring energy efficient appliances. Select suites feature stainless steel appliances, dishwashers and in-suite laundry. All suites have access to a shared laundry facility. Flooring options include carpet, laminate, tile, and vinyl plank. These homes offer in-suite storage and large closets. Premium suites are available.Upgraded units offer new cabinetry, new appliances and new kitchen fixtures, designed with modern tones. This centrally located neighbourhood is quiet yet easily accessible and convenient. Cambridge House is family-friendly, student-friendly and seniors-friendly. This Northview community is located within walking distance of restaurants, shopping, schools, community amenities and transit. Cambridge House is located just one block from the University of Lethbridge. Cambridge House offers designated, electrified parking stalls in a paved lot. Guest parking/additional parking is available. This building is pet-friendly and welcomes up to two dogs and cats per suite. Dogs over 25 lbs must be pre-approved. A pet deposit/fee applies - please inquire with the leasing team. Resident insurance and 24-hour emergency maintenance included! * Telus and Shaw services are subject to availability and not available in all suites.