• Primary Photo - Bowman 2611-2613
  • Building Photo - Bowman 2611-2613
1/29

Bowman 2611-2613

2611-2613 Bowman St NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

$1,197
2
Beds
1
Bath
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • Apartment Building
  • Refrigerator
  • Updated 6 hours ago

Apartment floor plans

Matches2 Beds
2 beds
1 bath-- sqft
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$1,197
Now
Bowman 2611

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About Bowman 2611-2613

HIGHLIGHTS *Convenient Location *Private Porch *Shared Yard *Driveway *Basement for Storage *Beautiful Hardwood Floors AREA AMENITIES *Easy Access to I-581 and Rt. 460 *Close to Crossroads, Valley View, and the Airport *Short Drive to Downtown and Hollins SCHOOLS *Preston Park Elementary *James Breckenridge Middle *William Fleming High UTILITIES *Tenant Responsible for Electric, Gas, and Water/Sewer *Trash Collection Included HEATING/COOLING *Gas Radiator Heat *Window Units AC APPLIANCES *Range *Refrigerator *Washer/Dryer Hookups LEASE DETAILS * 12 Month Term * $1,197.00 Rental Rate (Includes Required Resident Benefits Package*) * $1,170.00 Security Deposit * $55.00 Application Fee * $50.00 Lease Admin Fee (Includes lock box move in) * Renter's insurance Required** * Minimum Credit Score of 625 as reported by Experian required * This is a Non Smoking Property * Landlord/Owner is a real estate licensee in the Commonwealth of Virginia * All Lawson Realty Group, LLC tenants are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $27.00/month which credit building to help boost the your credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery, and our best-in-class resident rewards program. This amount is included in the stated monthly rent. This charge cannot be prorated. ** We require renters insurance proof must be provided at lease signing or you will be enrolled in a Liability to Landlord policy for $10.50 (+ $3.00 admin fee) per month. This policy only covers liability and not your personal property.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1170
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1170

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?

  • There is 1 two-bedroom apartment available for $1,197

What is the apartment building's pet policy?

Please contact the property manager at Bowman 2611-2613 for up to date pet policy information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact Bowman 2611-2613 for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?