Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Atlantic County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Atlantic County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Atlantic County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Atlantic County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$29,941
Population density
498 per square mile
Median household income
$57,514
Total population
273,865 people
Median age
39 years old
Square miles
549.72 square miles
Percent renters
31%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Price
Affordable houses in Atlantic County
Luxury houses in Atlantic County
Houses under $1,500 in Atlantic County
Houses under $2,000 in Atlantic County
Houses under $2,500 in Atlantic County
Houses under $3,000 in Atlantic County
Beds
1 bedroom houses in Atlantic County
2 bedroom houses in Atlantic County
3 bedroom houses in Atlantic County
4+ bedroom houses in Atlantic County
Amenities
Pet friendly houses in Atlantic County
Property types
New apartments for rent in Atlantic County
Furnished apartments for rent in Atlantic County
Houses for rent in Atlantic County
New houses for rent in Atlantic County
Rooms for rent in Atlantic County
Condos for rent in Atlantic County
Townhomes for rent in Atlantic County
Sublets in Atlantic County
Corporate housing for rent in Atlantic County
Cities near Atlantic County
Margate City houses
Ventnor City houses
Atlantic City houses
Brigantine houses
Somers Point houses
Egg Harbor Township houses
Longport houses
Mays Landing houses
Furnished houses for rent in Egg Harbor Township
Furnished houses for rent in Mays Landing
Median rent
$2,000
Median rent, monthly change
-2.91%
Counties near Atlantic County
Kings County furnished houses
Queens County furnished houses
New York County furnished houses
Philadelphia County furnished houses
Suffolk County furnished houses
Bronx County furnished houses
Nassau County furnished houses
Burlington County furnished houses
Camden County furnished houses
Ocean County furnished houses
Gloucester County furnished houses
Cape May County furnished houses
Delaware County furnished houses
Kent County furnished houses
New Castle County furnished houses
Schools in Atlantic County
William H. Ross III Intermediate School houses
Eugene A Tighe Middle School houses
Ventnor Elementary School houses
Ventnor Middle School houses
Atlantic City High School East Campus houses
Atlantic City High School houses
Brigantine Elementary School houses
Brigantine North School houses
Mainland Regional High School houses
Jordan Rd Elementary School houses
Zip codes near Atlantic County
08234 furnished houses
08401 furnished houses
08330 furnished houses
08050 furnished houses
08087 furnished houses
08244 furnished houses
08226 furnished houses
08406 furnished houses
08402 furnished houses
08403 furnished houses
08203 furnished houses
08092 furnished houses