Furnished
1/14
Shope Rd
Asheville, NC 28805
$2,100
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 6 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About this listing
Beautifully updated two bedroom cabin. Recently refreshed with brand new kitchen cabinets and updated appliances, ample cabinet space and clean updated finishes. Both bedrooms offer comfortable space and natural light. Each bedroom is outfitted with a queen size bed. The bathroom has been updated and the laundry machines are brand new.
About 10 minutes to downtown Asheville but still secluded on a private road, surrounded by forest and farmland. This space can be furnished or unfurnished.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2100
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2100
Pet policy
- 2 pets max
- 1 pet max
Terms at this listing
Minimum one year lease. No smoking or vaping allowed on premises. Pets are allowed with landlord's approval. Water is included, but electricity, waste collection and wifi are the tenant's responsibility. This house is furnished but plants and art are not included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,100, this listing is priced $137 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Asheville.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Asheville go for $1,963
- in Buncombe County go for $2,000
- in 28805 go for $1,826