Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Androscoggin County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Androscoggin County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Androscoggin County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Androscoggin County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$26,276
Population density
222 per square mile
Median household income
$49,538
Total population
110,378 people
Median age
39 years old
Square miles
497.2 square miles
Percent renters
31%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Androscoggin County
New apartments for rent in Androscoggin County
Houses for rent in Androscoggin County
New houses for rent in Androscoggin County
Rooms for rent in Androscoggin County
Condos for rent in Androscoggin County
Townhomes for rent in Androscoggin County
Cities near Androscoggin County
Lewiston places
Auburn places
Lisbon Falls places
Livermore Falls places
Lisbon places
Sabattus places
Minot places
Durham places
Topsham places
Monmouth places
Counties near Androscoggin County
Hillsborough County places
Rockingham County places
Cumberland County places
York County places
Merrimack County places
Penobscot County places
Strafford County places
Sagadahoc County places
Kennebec County places
Oxford County places
Lincoln County places
Carroll County places
Waldo County places
Franklin County places
Knox County places
Median rent
$1,700
Median rent, monthly change
3.03%
Schools in Androscoggin County
Lewiston Middle School places
Lewiston High School places
Montello School places
Auburn Middle School places
Edward Little High School places
Robert V. Connors Elementary School places
Sherwood Heights Elementary School places
Raymond A. Geiger Elementary School places
Washburn School places
Walton School places
Zip codes near Androscoggin County
04240 places
04210 places
04345 places
04086 places
04039 places
04280 places
04364 places
04258 places
04259 places
04281 places
04250 places
04252 places
04260 places
04254 places
04289 places