Furnished
1/16
9445 Wells Landing Rd
Independence, OR 97351
$1,500
Studio
Beds
1
Bath
550
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
No pets allowed
On-site laundry
Window Mounted A/C
Attached garage
Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 11 hours ago
Updated 11 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 9445 Wells Landing Rd
Amazing opportunity to rent a 550+ sq. foot ADU on a 3 acre view property in Independence, Oregon. Imagine coming home from work or a long day of college classes and enter a light & bright, spacious, quiet home with beautiful views and peaceful sunsets. Unit is partially furnished and has a large living area that is has space for a partitioned off bedroom, living room and dining area. Small kitchen is set up in an alcove off from the main living area. A great stove puts out an abundance of heat. Includes a refrigerator, microwave, hot plate and air fryer. Room to add more cabinets/storage, dining table and chairs near the kitchen alcove. Full bathroom with shower, toilet and vanity. Deep sink in bathroom also acts as a place to wash dishes. Entry is through door off of garage and up the stairs. Tenant will have a closet in the garage assigned to them. Could have use of freezer in garage. Small pets are negotiable and will require an additional deposit. Home is located close to wineries, the Willamette river, which has a ferry to the freeway, hiking, biking and more. 5 minutes to downtown Independence that has great shopping, restaurants, parks and a theatre. Approximately 15 minutes to Western Oregon University and 30 minutes to Willamette University. 1.5 hour drive to PDX.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1500
Pet policy
Terms at 9445 Wells Landing Rd
Rent is $1,500 a month and includes water, garbage, electricity, use of Washer & Dryer. Rent can be shared by 2 individuals (there's the Queen bed in the main living area and room for a Queen Bed) in the loft. Deposit due at signing. First month rent due 2 days prior to move-in. Pet deposit will be charged upon approval of pet by landlord.
Pricing comparison
At $1,500, this listing is priced $111 more than the current market rate for a studio in Independence.
Other studios...
- in Independence go for $1,389
- in Polk County go for $1,351
- in 97351 go for $1,389