1/14
This pad was taken off the market on 02/04/26.
930 N Lincoln Ave #2
Pittsburgh, PA 15233
$1,975
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1150
Sqft

Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Listed 8 months ago
Updated 3 months ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 930 N Lincoln Ave #2
Thaw Mansion- One of a kind renovation in the Allegheny West neighborhood in the North Side of Pittsburgh. High ceiling, high end finish, equipped kitchen, in unit laundry, hardwood floors, outdoor patio area w/ grill.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1975
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1975
- Water included in rent
- Year Built: 1883
Pet policy
Terms at 930 N Lincoln Ave #2
Owner pays water and sewage. Gas and electric separately metered. Parking is included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,975, this listing is priced $272 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Allegheny West.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Allegheny West go for $1,703
- in Pittsburgh go for $1,995
- in Allegheny County go for $1,917
- in 15233 go for $1,995