Room for rentFurnished
1/8
9299 Tee Trce #A
Riverdale, GA 30274
$750
1
Bed
1
Bath
250
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
Date Available: May 15, 2026
Lease: No smoking indoors. Utilities and Wi-Fi included. No additional pets allowed.
Off street
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Window Mounted A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 3 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 9299 Tee Trce #A
Furnished room: queen bed, smart TV
$750/month all utilities included
AT&T fiber internet + in-unit laundry
Quiet, secure home in Riverdale
No pets (I have a calm dog)
Background check + deposit required
Message to tour or ask questions
About housemate(s)
Share a clean, quiet home with two respectful roommates and a calm, dog lives on-site. No additional pets allowed.
Housemate details
Current housemates
1 Female, 1 Male
Current pets
1 Dog
Preferred new housemate
No preference
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Room is furnished
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 450
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 450
Pet policy
Terms at 9299 Tee Trce #A
No smoking indoors. Utilities and Wi-Fi included. No additional pets allowed. Utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $750, this listing is priced $22 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Riverdale.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Riverdale go for $728
- in Clayton County go for $701
- in 30274 go for $682