1/15
This pad was taken off the market on 05/08/26.
922 Stephens St
Greensboro, NC 27406
$1,195
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sqft

Do you manage this property?
Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.Special offer! Evergreen Live will never ask you to pay any amounts in cash, transfer money via wire, prepaid or digital gift cards, send MoneyGram, or request funds through Zelle or any non-Evergreen Live payment app, such as Venmo, PayPal, Apple Pay, or others.
Highlights
Cats and small dogs allowed
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 18 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 922 Stephens St
Coming Available Soon! The home is expected to be ready for self-guided tours and move-in on 4/7/26! Currently Accepting Applications!
Your estimated total monthly payment is: $1,232.90
The total estimated monthly payment comprises the following:
Mandatory Fees:
Base Rent -$1,195.00
Smart Home Fee - $22.95 (smart front door lock and smart thermostat)
Damage waiver fee- $14.95 (Covers up to $100,000 for resident-caused damage from fire, water, smoke, explosions, sewer backups, or falling objects.)
Optional Fees:
Animal Fees - Approved animals incur a non-refundable pet fee of $250 - $350 per animal and a monthly pet rent of $30 - $35 per animal (subject to applicable law). Pet fees and pet rent do not apply to service or support animals. Please note that we have breed restrictions, including but not limited to Pit Bull Terriers, Doberman Pinschers, Rottweilers, Staffordshire Terriers, German Shepherds, Chows, Bull Mastiffs, Huskies, Alaskan Malamutes, Wolf Dog Hybrids, Great Danes, St. Bernards, Akitas, and Rhodesian Ridgebacks, as well as any mixed breeds containing these types.
Other Fees:
In addition to the total monthly payment, Tenant(s) are also responsible for additional costs including, but not limited to, utilities, optional services, conditional and other applicable charges. All fees are subject to change and will be outlined in the lease agreement.
Tours:
To ensure a secure process, please schedule tours and apply for our properties exclusively through the official Evergreen Live website.
Property Description:
Welcome to this cozy single-family ranch style home spanning 864 square feet. Featuring three generously sized bedrooms and one bathroom. Inside, you'll find stainless steel appliances and contemporary fixtures that elevate the stylish kitchen. This home has a cozy living space, while the vinyl floors provide a touch of elegance. The spacious backyard is perfect for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. Conveniently located near shopping and dining, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience.