Room for rentFurnished
1/17
9210 Carneros Creek Rd
Charlotte, NC 28214
$1,200
1
Bed
1
Bath
1860
Sqft
156
Sqft room
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
Lease: Lease duration is one (1) year, parking is in the driveway, no smoking, no vaping, no drugs, no illegal activity, no excessive noise or disturbance. Rent is $1300.00 with utilites included: trash, energy, gas, and water. Internet & cable are also included. Rent is due on the 1st of the month via Zillow payment system. Late fee of $50 if seven (7) days late. Nonpayment of rent is subject to NC statuatory notice and summary ejectment procedures. Lease is governed by the laws of the State of North Carolina Deposit of $500 will be returnable two weeks (14 days) after the lease ends. As long as the lease duration is met, private spaces are left clean and nothing beyond normal wear, and personal belongings removed. Renter is not responsible for maintenance unless they cause the damage. Guests are allowed as agreed. Overnight guest limited to 1 night per month. Quiet hours are from 9p-5a. Privacy: Roommate will not enter landlord private space (private bedroom/bath) and landlord will not enter Roommate private space (private bedroom/bath) unless there is an arranged repair or inspection for needed maintenance.
Off street
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Pool
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 25 days ago
Updated 5 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 9210 Carneros Creek Rd
Private, Comfortable Suite in Bright, Spacious Home
Enjoy a private bedroom furnished with a comfortable memory foam pull out sofa/bed, closet storage, and your own private bathroom perfect for relaxing after a long day. Your choice between two rooms, and open to moving sofa/bed out to replace with traditional bed if preferred.
The home is a spacious, single story residence featuring hardwood floors throughout the main living areas and soft carpeting in the bedrooms. Its open concept layout with shared space includes a shared office space, full dining set, an additional kitchen table, a large, well-equipped kitchen, and a breakfast bar with seating. The living room offers ample space to unwind and features a large screen TV for entertainment.
Natural light fills the shared spaces inside through numerous windows, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. These windows also provide serene views of the backyard, open field, and forest with lake in near proximity behind that. With no neighbors behind the home, you'll enjoy exceptional privacy and a peaceful, scenic setting.
Renter should be a dog lover as I have two medium-sized (60 & 70lb) well trained German Shepards. I am open to established pets, cat or dog.
The back yard has a furnished covered patio with a Traeger brand grill/smoker.
About housemate(s)
Work-from-home professional and morning person. Quiet hours 9pm 5am. Active and love to cook. Two well trained, friendly dogs with minimal barking. Seeking a roommate who helps keep shared spaces clean.
Housemate details
Current housemates
1 Female
Current pets
2 Dogs
Preferred new housemate
No preference
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Room is furnished
- Room has private bath
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 500
Pet policy
Terms at 9210 Carneros Creek Rd
Lease duration is one (1) year, parking is in the driveway, no smoking, no vaping, no drugs, no illegal activity, no excessive noise or disturbance. Rent is $1300.00 with utilites included: trash, energy, gas, and water. Internet & cable are also included. Rent is due on the 1st of the month via Zillow payment system. Late fee of $50 if seven (7) days late. Nonpayment of rent is subject to NC statuatory notice and summary ejectment procedures. Lease is governed by the laws of the State of North Carolina Deposit of $500 will be returnable two weeks (14 days) after the lease ends. As long as the lease duration is met, private spaces are left clean and nothing beyond normal wear, and personal belongings removed. Renter is not responsible for maintenance unless they cause the damage. Guests are allowed as agreed. Overnight guest limited to 1 night per month. Quiet hours are from 9p-5a. Privacy: Roommate will not enter landlord private space (private bedroom/bath) and landlord will not enter Roommate private space (private bedroom/bath) unless there is an arranged repair or inspection for needed maintenance. Utilities; trash, water, electric, gas included. Internet & Cable also included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,200, this listing is priced $426 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Charlotte.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Charlotte go for $774
- in Mecklenburg County go for $774
- in 28214 go for $795