• Primary Photo - 9206 Farmington Dr
  • Building Photo - 9206 Farmington Dr
1/25
This pad was taken off the market on 05/08/26.

9206 Farmington Dr

Richmond, VA 23229

$2,395
4
Beds
2
Baths
2228
Sqft

Highlights

  • No pets allowed
  • In-unit washer / dryer
  • Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven, garbage disposal
  • Listed 18 days ago
  • Updated 18 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 9206 Farmington Dr

Rent: $2395 Resident Benefit Package: $45.95 Total monthly cost: $2440.95 Pet policy: Sorry, No pets, firm! This well-maintained home offers comfortable living in a highly convenient location. Situated in an established subdivision, you'll be just minutes from shopping, schools, and major highwaysmaking daily routines and commuting easy. Inside, you'll find lots of natural light from the living room windows, creating a clean and inviting space. The kitchen includes updated appliances, along with a stacked washer and dryer for added convenience. The home features 4 bedrooms plus an additional bonus room that can be used as a home office, guest room, or flex space (no closet). Ceiling fans in every room help keep things comfortable year-round, and French doors lead out to a spacious backyard, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Available: 5/10/2026 No pets (firm) No smoking or vaping Renter's insurance required Application Details: We do not accept third-party applications (including Zillow or RentSpree) $65 application fee per adult Income must be at least 3x the rent (verification required) $175 one-time lease administration fee Please review screening criteria and confirm availability before applying Resident Benefits Package $45.95/month includes: Renters insurance, credit reporting for on-time rent payments, $1M identity protection, HVAC filter delivery (where applicable), move-in concierge service for utilities, and a resident rewards program. If you're looking for a clean, well-cared-for home with flexible space in a convenient location, this one is it!