Furnished
1/56
9205 Sandy Shores Dr
Las Vegas, NV 89117
$6,980
4
Beds
3
Baths
2366
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Pool
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven, garbage disposal
Listed 4 months ago
Updated 5 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 9205 Sandy Shores Dr
Former model home! Real Hardwood Floors Great Location in the Lakes close to Summerlin Mall, restaurants, grocery store and excellent schools within walking distance.
Bedrooms are comfortably furnished with high end bedding, Tempurpedic mattress in Master, Waldorf Astoria Mattress in Guest room. Furniture is comfortable. Leather Bombay Chair and Potterybarn Ottoman in Livingroom with oversized plush microfiber Sofa that you will fall asleep on. Smart TV connected to Hulu, Netflix, Amazon Prime and DirectTV. Kitchen is well stocked with new Stainless Steel Appliances, Double Oven, Ninja Blender, All the dinnerware to bake/entertain. Bar area stocked with some liquor and copper mugs, decanter and barware.
Stools at the bar and eat in kitchen.
Formal Diningroom has a nice project desk with his/hers work top and plenty of bookshelves open to backyard with great view. Bluetooth printer for your convenience.
Two gas fireplaces.
Downstairs bathroom/bedroom perfect for guests, parents or older child walk in closet.
Master Suite has oversized tufted headboard, Z Gallerie Mirrored side tables with matching console and TV. Crystal lamps. Huge Walk In Closet. Master Bath with Tub and separate enclosed glass shower, double sinks and beautiful tile that resembles Linen.
You will not find a home that feels more like home in this area. Most rentals have ugly carpet and no style. This was professionally decorated
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Attached Garage
- Balcony
- Breakfast nook
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 4500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 4500
- Yard
- Year Built: 1987
Pet policy
Terms at 9205 Sandy Shores Dr
Fully furnished. Just bring your toothbrush. Perfect work from home setup. 4 Bedrooms with a King in master and queen beds in three bedrooms. Your own outdoor BBQ and Private pool, backyard with easy landscaping no grass to mow, olive trees, palms, pines, pomegranate, fig and succulents. Nice neighborhood, it's not gated but it does sit on a cu-del-sac with no through traffic. Utilities and all services can be maintained in owners name. Monthly or weekly housekeeping available. Pet approved on case by case basis. Can be leased for as little as 1 month. 12 month lease 6980 no utilities 6 month lease 7980 WiFi, landscaping, pool and housekeeping included 1 month lease 8990 WiFi, landscaping, pool and housekeeping included.
Pricing comparison
At $6,980, this listing is priced $3,778 more than the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in The Lakes.
Other 4 bedroom homes...
- in The Lakes go for $3,202
- in Las Vegas go for $2,624
- in Clark County go for $2,595
- in 89117 go for $3,356