• Primary Photo - 92-9168 Tiki Ln
  • Building Photo - 92-9168 Tiki Ln
1/2

92-9168 Tiki Ln

Ocean View, HI 96737

$578
Studio
Beds
1
Bath
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • Listed 2 years ago
  • Updated 30 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 92-9168 Tiki Ln

Lot 47: This fine land within the Oceanview subdivision is a full acre of area for you to build your dreams on. To be in this enchanting Ohia forest is to be whisked away from society. Higher up in the subdivision, this lot takes you away from the busy and stressful ways of most places a human can live, perfect for getting away and enjoying nature. This lot also provides the ability for a DIY fan to build their world from the ground up as it's completely off grid. No CCRs No water power, or sewer is provided from the county on this lot. Clean free water can be hauled nearby at the Oceanview water station 5 minutes drive away. There is the opportunity for plenty customization over your land. Tax payments of $200 to the county and $180 to road maintenance are required yearly for purchasing as this is zoned agricultural land and Oceanview has private roads. Mortgage Amount: $ 24,800 Interest Rate: 12% per year Mortgage Term Months: 60 Monthly Payment: $551 Total Payment: $33,099 Total Interest: $8,299 Down Payment of $500. For Sale By Owner, This property is owned, listed on this site, and sold by Ohia Lani Mauka LLC Listing on this site does not represent a listing agreement with any brokerage, agent, or entity other than the owner. Buyers are encouraged to consult with their preferred professional.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 500
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 500
  • Sewage not included in rent
  • Water not included in rent

    Pricing comparison

Find similar homes