Welcome to Pond Place! You'll love this quaint 2-BD apartment in East Kaysville! Features an efficient, minimalist living experience in an unbeatable Davis County location! Kaysville is central to everything, with a short drive to Davis Tech, Station Park, Hill AFB, and Downtown SLC. Like the mountains? You don't get much closer than this to some of the best kept secrets along the Wasatch Front.
Apartment borders an irrigation preserve, giving you extra privacy and a sense of solitude. Building construction has just been completed, and landscape will be completed in the coming months. Floor area is approximate and landlord does not guarantee accuracy. Bedroom and exterior photos are of the model unit and may vary slightly from the unit currently available. Please schedule a tour to see the property in person.
PARKING:
-Limit 2 vehicles.
SERVICES:
Tenant responsible for all utilities. Municipal utilities to be billed to lease monthly, currently $80/mo (subject to change with rate or usage increases).
OTHER:
Advertised rent rate based on a 18-month lease. Security deposit equal to one month of rent and is due at lease signing. Includes non-refundable portion of $250. Tenant required to maintain renters insurance at all times. All adults required to apply. $45 per applicant due with application. Lease documentation fee of $50 due at lease signing.
PETS:
No pets permitted.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1395
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1395
No Utilities included in rent
Utilities fee required
Pet policy
No cats allowed
No dogs allowed
Pricing comparison
$155
At $1,395, this listing is priced $155 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Kaysville.
Find similar homes
Frequently asked questions
How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
There is 1 two-bedroom apartment available for $1,395
What is the apartment building's pet policy?
There are no pets allowed at 914 E 200 N #914. Please contact the property manager for up to date pet policy and fee information.
Is there laundry in the building?
Please contact 914 E 200 N #914 for information regarding laundry amenities.
Does the building offer parking?
For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 914 E 200 N #914.
What Kaysville neighborhood is 914 E 200 N #914 in?
Your new apartment would be located in the Kaysville neighborhood.
What school district is this building in?
914 E 200 N #914 is within the Davis District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.
When was this listing last updated?
The property manager updated this rental listing 16 hours, 54 minutes ago.