1/17
This pad was taken off the market on 05/14/26.
911 5th St W #3
Huntington, WV 25701
$770
1
Bed
1
Bath
650
Sqft

Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
On-site laundry
Central A/C
Off street
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 911 5th St W #3
Newly upgraded 1 bedroom unit only 2 blocks from Huntington's Memorial Arch. 2nd floor of 3-level property. New, super-comfortable mattress and linens. Furnishings include all dishware, cooking set, iron/ironing board, toaster, microwave, TV, coffee maker, wine glasses, art and more. Great for visiting nurses, medical or other professionals.
Quiet residential neighborhood with red brick streets. Memorial Arch is one of the nicest sights in Huntington. 2 blocks from Fourpole Creek park with a great walking trail along the creek to beautiful Ritter Park, 1 mile away. 1.5 miles from downtown Huntington and all shops, restaurants and hotels. Pets welcome with deposit based on breed and size.
Listed price is for base rental only. Furnishings and utilities will be additional charge, see rent details below.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1000
- Central Air Conditioning
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Laundry: Shared
- Off Street Parking
- Utilities fee required
Pet policy
Terms at 911 5th St W #3
12 Month term: - Base Rent = $770 - All Furnishings add $55 per month - water/sewer/gas/electric/wifi/trash add $325 per month $1,150 total (Furnished, utilities, wifi) 6-12 Months: additional $95 per month Less than 6 Months: additional $95 per month Pets will require an additional Pet Fee. No Smoking unit.
Pricing comparison
At $770, this listing is priced $230 cheaper than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Huntington.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Huntington go for $1,000
- in Cabell County go for $1,000
- in 25701 go for $1,000