- Like what you see? Places go fast.
Contact today!
1/1
9 Ashford St #1
Allston, MA 02134
$1,685
3
Beds
1
Bath
1200
Sqft
150
Sqft room
2
Housemates
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Room for rent
Highlights
Date Available: Sep 1, 2026
Lease: No smoking in the building or on the property. 12 month lease term. Students need US based Guarantor.
No pets allowed
On-site laundry
Window Mounted A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 9 hours ago
Updated 9 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 9 Ashford St #1
Private bedroom available in a 3 bedroom apartment. Good sized common living room, kitchen and bathroom. Recently updated unit.
Located minutes from BU Campus. Parking is Available for Rent. All large bedrooms with ample closet space. Eat-in-Kitchen with dishwasher and pantry.
Utilities included. Shared laundry in the building.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Application Fee: 30
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1685
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1685
Pet policy
Terms at 9 Ashford St #1
No smoking in the building or on the property. 12 month lease term. Students need US based Guarantor. Utilities Included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,685, this listing is priced $315 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Allston.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Allston go for $1,370
- in Boston go for $1,478
- in Suffolk County go for $1,478
- in 02134 go for $1,404