- Like what you see? Places go fast.
Contact today!
1/1
8838 N 2nd St #B
Phoenix, AZ 85020
$800
1
Bed
1
Bath
300
Sqft room
0
Housemates
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Room for rent
Powered by
Highlights
Off street
Cats and small dogs allowed
On-site laundry
Listed 17 days ago
Updated 3 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 8838 N 2nd St #B
This is a private room with a private entrance in a house and a private backyard no kitchen, but there is space for kitchenette
Housemate details
Current pets
1 Cat, 1 Dog
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 600
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 600
- Laundry: Shared
- Off Street Parking
Pet policy
Terms at 8838 N 2nd St #B
All utilities include included.
Pricing comparison
At $800, this listing is priced $8 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in North Mountain.
Other rooms for rent...
- in North Mountain go for $792
- in Phoenix go for $1,356
- in Maricopa County go for $1,000
- in 85020 go for $800