All utilities including gas, water, electric, internet, trash pick up, and even lawn care are included in the monthly rate.
Welcome to our enchanting retreat, a timeless historical gem dating back to 1926, where you can immerse yourself in the elegance of a bygone era.
Nestled within a picturesque triplex, the main house consists of 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with and additional available upstairs 2 bedroom apartment and a 1 bedroom main level apartment. As showcased in the photos, the house is move-in ready, yet you're invited to personalize it with your own style, whether through redecoration or a full interior and exterior refurbishment to suit your vision.
Step through the doors and be transported to the golden days of the Oak Grove Park Hotel, where distinguished guests once savored its refined charm. Surrounding the property, 1.152 acres of lush, wooded grounds provide a serene escape, complemented by a secluded back porch ideal for sipping morning coffee amidst nature's embrace or unwinding with a book as dusk falls. Just minutes from Fort Wayne via US 24, this haven seamlessly blends tranquil countryside living with convenient city access. Includes shared access to the basement, for laundry and storage as well as a fenced in back yard.
Please note that this price does include all utilities including internet, gas, electricity, water, garbage, & lawn care.
At Real Property Management - Golden Dome, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and
convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for
our residents. Our program handles pest control, air filter changes, credit building and more at a rate of
$49.95/month, added to every property as a required program. More details upon application. In addition
to RBP, we provide access to liability insurance that meets your needs.
Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP)*: $1,549.95
Electric
Garbage
Gas
Internet
Water
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1500
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1500
Pricing comparison
$148
At $1,500, this listing is priced $148 cheaper than the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in Roanoke.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.