Beautiful 3 bedroom /2 bath Custom Kona Paradise Home
Clean, bright, private and sunny.
Stunning 180 degree sweeping ocean and sunset views.
See and hear the whales during winter season.
Walk to private pebble beach, with kayaking, swimming, snorkeling, shore diving, and spectacular sunsets.
House has granite countertops in kitchen, both bathrooms, and unique granite lanai table with custom bench.
Washer/dryer, dishwasher.
Berber Carpeting in Master bedroom. New highgrade laminate wood plank flooring in 2 bedrooms.
Walk in closet in Master bedroom.
2 car covered garage with remote control for door
Solar panels for the water heater.
Ultraviolet purification filter on water catchment tank.
High speed cable / internet is available.
This rental is unfurnished except for major appliances. NO furnishings shown in current pics are included
No smoking/pets.
$2,700 plus GET tax $120 is $2820/month total
House is located in a very nice subdivision in South Kona - a 20 minute drive south of Captain Cook and a 45 min drive from downtown Kailua Kona.
Really must see to appreciate this beautiful home!
Tenant screening required. 1 year lease.
Please do not disturb tenants. Shown by appointment only.
Move-in cost: one month rent plus one month equivalent security deposit. $5,640. Available 5/15
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Attached Garage
Bicycle Storage
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2820
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2820
No dogs allowed
Terms at 87-343 Kaohe Rd
Looking for a long term lease. $6100 move-in includes 1st month rent and security deposit. House water is on catchment tank. Requires monthly maintenance.
Pricing comparison
$661
At $2,820, this listing is priced $661 cheaper than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Captain Cook.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.