8641 South 82nd Court

8641 South 82nd Court — Photo 1
8641 South 82nd Court — Photo 2
8641 South 82nd Court — Photo 3
8641 South 82nd Court — Photo 4
8641 South 82nd Court — Photo 5
8641 South 82nd Court — Photo 6
8641 South 82nd Court — Photo 7
8641 South 82nd Court — Photo 8
Verified

$1,295/ mo
Doesn't include deposits and fees
1 bed1 bath750 sqft apartment
Available July 10
8641 South 82nd Court

Your booked tour

What you get

Units available in this building

  • No floor plan yetYeah, we wish we had it too.

    1 Bed 1 bath 750 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    New3$1,2957/10/2026
  • No floor plan yetYeah, we wish we had it too.

    1 Bed 1 bath 750 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    New3$1,2957/10/2026

Costs, fees, and lease terms

The neighborhood

About the building

Discover comfortable, low-maintenance living in this inviting 1-bed, 1-bath unit located on a quiet residential block in Hickory Hills. The home features a bright living area, a practical kitchen layout, and a well-sized bedroom designed for everyday convenience. Its location offers easy access to Roberts Road, 95th Street, and I-294, making commuting simple while keeping grocery stores, parks, and local dining options close by. With its peaceful surroundings and functional floor plan, this unit is a great choice for anyone seeking an affordable and well-connected place to call home. Ground floor unit.

The property manager

8641 South 82nd Court
Avenue1 Management Corp
Verified listing

Nearby schools

Students who live in 8641 South 82nd Court attend the following Indian Springs School District 109 (Unified School District) and Argo Chsd 217 School District (Unified School District) public schools:

GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.

8641 South 82nd Court

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There is 1 one-bedroom apartment available for $1,295
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

Please contact the property manager at 8641 South 82nd Court for up to date pet policy information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact 8641 South 82nd Court for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 8641 South 82nd Court.

What Hickory Hills neighborhood is 8641 South 82nd Court in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Hickory Hills neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

8641 South 82nd Court is within the Indian Springs School District 109. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 1 hour, 10 minutes ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.