• Large tiled kitchen, 28 cubic foot refrig, dishwasher. All electric appliances. - 862 Del Rey Dr #A
  • Building Photo - 862 Del Rey Dr #A
1/13

862 Del Rey Dr #A

Boulder City, NV 89005

$1,375
Total price
2
Beds
2
Baths
1060
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Highlights

  • No pets allowed
  • In-unit washer / dryer
  • Central A/C
  • Off street
  • Patio
  • Dishwasher, refrigerator
  • Listed 3 months ago
  • Updated 18 hours ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 862 Del Rey Dr #A

AVAILABLE 5/5/26 Larger-than-most as a 1,060 square foot apartment, in a one-story 4 plex 2 bedrooms, 2 full bath (Walk-in Shower/Tub/Shower) New flooring. At 1,375/month its intentionally priced, very affordably at $1.30/ per square foot per month. Compare $1.30 per square foot to other square foot prices. Rent does not include Boulder City Utility fees for electricity, meter fee, 2x/week trash pick up. Owner pays water and sewer, only. VERY QUIET AND PRIVATE Respectful mature tenants. ONE STORY. NO ONE LIVING ABOVE NOR BELOW YOU. 1 next door neighbor. 400 square ft L-shaped living room Formal Dining room seats six. Large kitchen has new stove, dishwasher and 28 cubic foot LG gigantic fridge. (Please see photo) Your own separate, full laundry room with storage. Large covered patio. 16 x 70 Private, fenced, lockable, side yard. 2 on-site parking spaces, 10 feet from your front door. 5 closets All Electric with a Heat Pump for cooling and heat. Repairs and replacements are made immediately--no delay. A 3 Block walk to the Boulder City's Historic District for Shopping, Restaurants, Entertainment, Albertsons', Starbucks, Churches, City Hall, Schools It's a one-of-a-kind apartment, in a great location, at an affordable, discounted rental price. Phone or email Neal Siniakin to contact information, below. Owner and Nevada Broker #16476.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • 25 Percent Larger than typical apartments plus a second bathroom.
  • 5 closets
  • Administrative Fee: 1
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1375
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1375