Furnished
1/9
847 Jeffrey St #A
Incline Village, NV 89451
$1,895
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 2 days ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 847 Jeffrey St #A
Brand new, remodeled downstairs apartment unit with separate entrance in beautiful Incline Village. Upstairs of house is owner occupied. House is located in a quiet part of town about 7000 ft in elevation, this spacious 1BR/1BA partially furnished unit features a built in closet shelving + additional storage, indoor ski storage, partial kitchen (hot plate & countertop oven, no range), washer/dryer, dishwasher, ceiling fans, central gas heat, bbq, outdoor picnic area, outdoor bicycle/paddleboard storage. Full furnishings can be provided at option of tenant for $200/month additional rent. Monthly rent of $1895 includes ALL utilities, internet, snow removal (but some snow shoveling may be required as needed), off street parking space (driveway parking available on a seasonal basis). Lease term negotiable, 6 month minimum. 12 month ok. Valuable lVGID Rec Pass available with signed lease provides access to IV amenities. References + security deposit required. Available June 1st. NO PETS, NO SMOKING, NO LOUD MUSIC. Drive-by recommended before contact. Property viewing by appointment only!! Broker consideration available. No mail service - PO Box Required.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1895
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1895
- Off Street Parking
- Partially furnished (Optional Full Furnishings)
- Picnic Area
- Refrigerator
- Ski Storage
- Snow Removal included in rent
- Washer
- Window Mounted Air Conditioning
Pet policy
Terms at 847 Jeffrey St #A
One off street parking space is available year round weather permitting. Driveway parking is only available during the winter (Nov - Apr) when the main house is not occupied. Additional street parking is available May - Oct. Maximum occupancy is one person or married couple. Rental insurance with landlord named as additional insured with minimum $500K coverage. No mail service - PO Box required.
Pricing comparison
At $1,895, this listing is priced $416 cheaper than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Incline Village.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Incline Village go for $2,311
- in Washoe County go for $1,692
- in 89451 go for $2,311