1/31
This pad was taken off the market on 05/13/26.
845 Martin St
Longmont, CO 80501
$2,200
2
Beds
1
Bath
1040
Sqft

Do you manage this property?
Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.Highlights
Small Dogs Allowed
Listed 10 days ago
Updated 7 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 845 Martin St
Escape into the welcoming embrace of 845 Martin, a charming 2-bedroom retreat nestled in the heart of Longmont, CO. This delightful home offers 1,040 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space, inviting you to unwind and savor every moment. Step inside to discover a seamless blend of comfort and simplicity, perfectly suited for those seeking a serene lifestyle. The spacious full bath is a sanctuary of relaxation, providing a perfect start or end to your day. Each bedroom is a cozy haven, designed to offer restful nights and rejuvenating mornings. The kitchen offers ample cooking and storage space.
The large back yard is perfect for entertaining with bonus office space off the garage, and a shed for storage. The vibrant community of Longmont awaits, offering a delightful blend of local shops, dining, and parks just moments away. Come explore this inviting property and imagine the possibilities of life here, where comfort meets convenience.
No Smoking. 1 dog allowed.
At Longmont Property Group, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide aResident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headachesfor our residents. Our program handles insurance, air filter changes,credit building, and more at a rate of $40.00/month, added to everyproperty as a required program. More details upon application.
Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP)*: $2,240
*If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will bereduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by SecondNature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621).
Pet Details: Med
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Application Fee: 60
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3300
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3300
- Parking Spaces: 1
Pet policy
Pet policy information isn't provided.
Pricing comparison
At $2,200, this listing is priced $411 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Kensington.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Kensington go for $1,789
- in Longmont go for $2,178
- in Boulder County go for $2,292
- in 80501 go for $2,000