1/7
839 W Cornelia Ave #3N
Chicago, IL 60657
$2,845
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Window Mounted A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 16 days ago
Updated 16 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 839 W Cornelia Ave #3N
A very safe, family-friendly place in Lake View, this two-bedroom, one-bath is ideal for family or roommates. Come home to a spacious living room filled with natural light from the large windows, and store your things in the walk-in closets. The spacious kitchen comes fitted with SS appliances like a fridge, dishwasher, washer-dryer combo, and cooking range. Your pets are welcome, and the place is located within walking distance from Southport and Sheridan stations.
Property amenities
- Building Application Fee: 75
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 0
Pet policy
- 2 pets max
- 2 pets max
Terms at 839 W Cornelia Ave #3N
1 Year Lease In-Unit & On-site Laundry Cable/Internet Ready Water Included Individual Electric Heater per Unit Heat, Electricity and Cooking Gas not Included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,845, this listing is priced $161 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Lake View.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Lake View go for $2,684
- in Chicago go for $2,092
- in Cook County go for $2,047
- in 60657 go for $2,496