1/19
83 America St #2
Providence, RI 02903
$2,399
2
Beds
1
Bath
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Special offer! TEXT our Office Text-Line 4OI 3O5 OOO8 anytime 24/7 for fastest response and NO APPLICATION FEES or $0 BROKER FEES, if you apply directly thru your property manager!
Market Rent is $2499, Discount offered to $2399
TEXT 4 O I - 3 O 5 - O O O 8 for more details
Highlights
No pets allowed
On-site laundry
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 13 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 83 America St #2
TEXT our Office Text-Line 4OI 3O5 OOO8 anytime 24/7 for fastest response and NO APPLICATION FEES or $0 BROKER FEES, if you apply directly thru your property manager!
2BR/1BA Units with starts in August or Sept
Walkable & in the Heart of Little Italy - Federal Hill ~ America St ~ !
This is a 2 Bedrooms / 1 bathroom unit in the heart of Little Italy, Federal Hill Providence, RI 02903
KEY FEATURES
Sq Footage: 875 sq ft.
Bedrooms: 2 Beds
Bathrooms: 1 Full Bath with Tub / Shower
Lease Duration: 1 Year
Deposit: 1 month
Pets Policy: Sorry, No Pets Allowed
Laundry: Laundry Room onsite with 4 machines
Property Type: Condo
DESCRIPTION
These units include 2 Bedrooms with lots of sunny windows, tall ceilings, large living rooms, bathroom with full showers/tub, Two equal sized huge bedrooms and an open kitchen with new granite kitchen Islands! Car not needed - Walkable to Everything! Parking available, if needed (ask)
Refinished hardwoods thoughout... large closets, tall ceilings, nice lighting features and convenient laundry room onsite. New windows, insulation and newer gas baseboard system means more efficient and much cheaper gas bills.
Updated Boilers means reasonable gas bills - here is what the tenant reports
(Per person, if split by 2 people)
Spring/summer fall average: gas - $10-$29; Electric: $15-$35 or w/ac unit: $39 - $55 (w/energy star unit)
Winter: gas - average $35 - $95 (depending on temperature); electric: $22 - $25
Just off Broadway & Atwells Ave's and walking distance downtown and bus stops. Parking available, as well as cheap resident permit parking in Federal Hill. Keyless entry and intercom / buzzer door opening for guests.
Laundry room onsite.
Close to JWU, PC, RIC, URI, RISD, Brown, etc and walkable to downtown! Walkable to JWU campus! ADDITIONAL PARKING AVAILABLE IF NEEDED
Cable & internet ready
Intercom system to buzz people in and keyless entry
Hardwood floors
Off Street Parking available
High / Vaulted ceilings
COMMUNITY FEATURES
Walkable location near several colleges, train/bus stations and down city businesses / financial center /Secured / buzzer entry /Near RIPTA buses & trains and other transportation, walkable to ALL
LEASE TERMS Annual. Additional parking available if needed
TEXT 24 Hours a day on the Property Management Office Text-line
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2399
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2399
- Condo Floor Number: 1
Pet policy
Terms at 83 America St #2
Water and sewer included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,399, this listing is priced $257 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Federal Hill.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Federal Hill go for $2,142
- in Providence go for $2,242
- in Providence County go for $2,016
- in 02903 go for $2,608