1/19
This pad was taken off the market on 05/12/26.
822 SW 2nd St
Cape Coral, FL 33991
$1,765
3
Beds
2
Baths
1246
Sqft

Do you manage this property?
Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.Special offer! $1,200.00 in Free Rent prorated over 12 months as a monthly rent reduction with Lease start date by May 31, 2026
$1,200.00 Free Rent with Lease Start Date by 5/31/2026! Ask for Details!
Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
Washer/dryer hookups
Central A/C
Attached garage
Patio
Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 10 days ago
Updated 4 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 822 SW 2nd St
*ESTIMATED TOTAL MONTHLY LEASING PRICE: $1,869.95
Actual Base Rent: $1,865.00 - $100.00 (Monthly Rent Reduction) = $1,765.00 (Adjusted Base Rent)
Filter Delivery: $5.00
Renters Insurance: $10.95
$1M Identity Protection, Credit Building, Resident Rewards, Move-In Concierge: $34.00
High-speed Internet up to 1 Gig: $55.00
*The Estimated Total Monthly Leasing Price reflects the Adjusted Base Rent plus our Resident Benefits Package, which includes required Renters Insurance, Move-In Concierge, $1M Identity Protection, Resident Rewards, Filter Delivery (where applicable), and Credit Building. Estimated Total Monthly Leasing Price does not include utilities or optional/conditional fees, such as: pet, utility service, and security deposit waiver fees. To learn more about additional leasing fees and requirements, please contact HomeRiver Group.
**MOVE IN SPECIAL TERMS:
$1,200.00 in Free Rent prorated over 12 months as a monthly rent reduction with Lease start date by May 31, 2026
Lease shall reflect Actual Base rent.
PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:
This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,246 square feet of modern living space in the heart of Cape Coral. Located at 822 SW 2nd St, this residence features a bright, open-concept floor plan highlighted by durable wood-look flooring and a neutral color palette that complements any decor. The heart of the home is the contemporary kitchen, which boasts sleek granite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, where you will find plush carpeting and an en-suite bathroom equipped with a dual-sink vanity. Outside, the property provides excellent curb appeal and a spacious backyard that is perfect for outdoor activities or enjoying the Florida sunshine. This move-in-ready home combines stylish interior finishes with a functional layout, making it a wonderful choice for anyone looking to enjoy the Lee County lifestyle.