1/10
819 Hamilton St #803
Vancouver, BC V6B6M2
$4,990
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Furnished
Highlights
Small Dogs Allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
A/C
Attached garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 18 days ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 819 Hamilton St #803
Location Location Location!
Beautiful furnished apartment in the heart of downtown, located in a well-maintained building. This apartment offers a prime location with easy access to public transportation (just a 1-minute walk to the skytrain and bus), the library, grocery store, restaurants, and cafes. Within walking distance, you'll find yourself in popular areas such as Gastown, Yaletown, Robson St, Pacific Center, and the Stadium.
The apartment features hardwood floors and is wheelchair accessible. It also includes air conditioning, making it comfortable all year round. Smoking is not allowed, but one small pet is okay.
Enjoy the amenities the building has to offer, including a well-equipped gym, a hot sauna, and an onsite building manager. Preferably looking for a 1-year lease agreement.
The rental includes:
- 1 bedroom with queen-size bed set, mattress, dresser, and steamer
- Couch, TV set, coffee table, bar kitchen chairs in the living room
- Full kitchen with cooking set, pots and pans, microwave
- Desk and chair in the den
- 1 bathroom
- 1 parking spot and bike storage
- Gas fireplace
- Dishwasher
- In-suite washer/dryer
- Pantry and storage space
- Walk-in closet
njoy comfortable city living in this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom plus den, ideally located in the heart of Yaletown. Just a short walk to the stadium, and steps from some of Vancouver's best restaurants, cafes, shops, and transit, with the Seawall nearby for outdoor walks and biking.
The unit offers a bright and functional layout, featuring a queen-size bed, a versatile den, and an open living space designed for everyday comfort. It comes fully furnished and move-in ready, including high-speed internet, in-suite washer and dryer, dishwasher, gas fireplace, air conditioning, TV, walk-in closet, and additional storage. One secured parking stall and bike storage are also included.
Residents have access to building amenities such as a well-equipped gym and sauna.
Available starting June 1st with a month-to-month stay, this home is well-suited for professionals or anyone seeking a convenient, fully furnished space in a central downtown location.
Contact us for a showing today!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 4990
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 4990
Pet policy
Terms at 819 Hamilton St #803
Owner pays for all utilities and internet. No smoking unit. Parking is included.
Pricing comparison
At $4,990, this listing is priced $2,106 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Downtown.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Downtown go for $2,884
- in Vancouver go for $2,546
- in Metro Vancouver Regional District County go for $2,198