1/29
This pad was taken off the market on 05/14/26.
818 Quaint Parish Cir
Graniteville, SC 29829
$1,700
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1435
Sqft

Highlights
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 1 month ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 818 Quaint Parish Cir
Luxury Living! 3BR Townhome "The Parish at Flatrock", in Graniteville,
South Carolina!
Centrally located: Less than 1 minute to I-20 with a 15 minute commute to Augusta, GA or Aiken, SC
Discover the perfect balance of sleek style and ease in this stunning, 1,435 sq. ft. townhome located in the sought-after The Parish at Flat Rock community!
Designed for those who want a high-end feel without the high-maintenance lifestyle, this home offers modern amenities and a location that puts everything at your fingertips.
The Heart of the Home Gourmet Island Kitchen: The open-concept kitchen serves as the central hub, featuring a large island perfect for bar stool seating, premium cabinetry, and a generous pantry.
Seamless Entertaining: The kitchen flows effortlessly into the spacious family room and casual dining area, ensuring you never miss a moment with guests or family.
Rest & Relaxation: Private Owner's Suite: Escape to your personal sanctuary featuring a spa-inspired en-suite bath and dual vanities.
Generous Secondary Bedrooms: Two additional bedrooms offer ample closet space, perfect for family, guests, or a dedicated home office.
Convenience First: No more lugging baskets up and down stairsthe laundry room is conveniently located on the same level as the bedrooms.
Prime Graniteville Location!
Commuter's Dream: Located less than one mile from I-20 for quick access to Augusta or Columbia.
Minutes from Aiken: Enjoy the charm of historic Aiken, including boutique shopping, fine dining, and equestrian events.
Outdoor & Leisure: Close proximity to local recreation spots, making it easy to enjoy your weekends!
Schedule your self-guided tour today, and call this home before someone else does!!
MONTHLY RENT: $1700.00
RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE: $40.00
TOTAL MONTHLY DUE: $1740.00
Utilities paid by Landlord are: None
Utilities paid by Resident are: Power, Water, Trash, Gas, Cable/Internet
In order to keep the neighborhood a beautiful place to live, this property may have HOA oversight.
* All Augusta Rental Homes residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40.00/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
* Professionally managed by Augusta Rental Homes
* $65 Application Fee per person
* $200 Administration Fee
* Pet Fees apply, where applicable
* Credit, Background and Income Verification required
* Resident Portal provides 24/7 access for payments, service requests, e-signature and more!
* Rent a full size washer and dryer for as little as $70/month!
* Equal Housing Opportunity
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1600
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1600
Pet policy
Pet policy information isn't provided.
Pricing comparison
At $1,700, this listing is priced $109 cheaper than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Graniteville.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Graniteville go for $1,809
- in Aiken County go for $1,828
- in 29829 go for $1,809