815 Louis Coleman Jr Dr

815 Louis Coleman Jr Dr — Photo 1
815 Louis Coleman Jr Dr — Photo 2
Verified

$1,250/ mo
Doesn't include deposits and fees
3 beds1 bath1100 sqft house
815 Louis Coleman Jr Dr

Your booked tour

What you get

ParkingAir conditioning

Costs, fees, and lease terms

The neighborhood

About the building

This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Louisville\'s Shawnee neighborhood has been freshly updated with new LVP flooring throughout. Front and back security doors give you added peace of mind, central A/C keeps things comfortable year-round, and washer and dryer hookups are on site. Kitchen comes with an oven and refrigerator included. Minutes from Chickasaw Park, Shawnee Park and the Ohio River waterfront, and the Louisville Zoo, with easy access to I-264 and Jefferson Community and Technical College just down the road. Tenant responsible for all utilities.

Nearby schools

Students who live in 815 Louis Coleman Jr Dr attend the following Jefferson County (Unified School District) public schools:

GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.

815 Louis Coleman Jr Dr

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

What is this home's pet policy?

Please contact the property manager at 815 Louis Coleman Jr Dr for up to date pet policy information.

Is there laundry in the house?

Please contact 815 Louis Coleman Jr Dr for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the home offer parking?

Yes, 815 Louis Coleman Jr Dr provides parking.

What Louisville neighborhood is 815 Louis Coleman Jr Dr in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Parkland neighborhood.

What school district is this home in?

815 Louis Coleman Jr Dr is within the Jefferson County. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 3 hours, 17 minutes ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.