1/25
8043 Chancellor Rd #C
Fredericksburg, VA 22407
$2,050
2
Beds
2
Baths
1200
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 8 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 8043 Chancellor Rd #C
Beautifully Remodeled 1st floor Private Apartment - Prime Fredericksburg Location
This stunning property has been completely remodeled from top to bottom and is move-in ready! Located within a well-maintained multi-family property, this unit features its own completely seperate living quarters with private entrance, offering both comfort and privacy.
Interior upgrades include:
All-new hardwood and tile flooring throughout
Fully renovated kitchen with modern finishes
In unit Laundry room
Brand-new bathrooms with stylish fixtures
Fresh paint and updated lighting
Fireplace
Small Office
2 berooms
2 full baths (remodeled)
Private screened in porch
Clean, bright, and thoughtfully designed living space
Conveniently located just minutes from Route 3, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and major medical facilities, as well as a quick commute to downtown Fredericksburg, I-95, and Central Park.
Ideal for those seeking a quiet, updated home in a highly accessible area. Don't miss this opportunity to live in a beautifully upgraded space with exceptional convenience!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1800
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1800
Pet policy
Terms at 8043 Chancellor Rd #C
Monthly Rent: $1,800 Monthly Utility Fee: $250 (covers heating, cooling, electricity, trash service, water, landscaping, and internet) Ideal for someone looking for fixed expenses. Total Monthly Payment: $2,050 Lease Term: Minimum 12 months Security Deposit: $2,050 Private Entrance & Separate Living Space within a multi-family property No additional utility accounts required everything is included in the utility fee. Non-smoking unit Pet policy: We do not allow pets Parking: There are two assigned off street parking spaces assigned to this unit.
Pricing comparison
At $2,050, this listing is priced similarly to the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Fredericksburg.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Fredericksburg go for $2,050
- in Spotsylvania County go for $2,030
- in 22407 go for $2,071