Furnished
1/29
7865 Windcastle Dr
Beaumont, TX 77713
$6,484
4
Beds
2
Baths
1800
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Attached garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 4 months ago
Updated 4 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 7865 Windcastle Dr
Do you need a comfortable home-away-from-home for weeks or months? This is a fully furnished, all-inclusive, executive residence that is professionally hosted and offered for short-term lodging. It's a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is tucked up against a lushly wooded greenbelt in a quiet neighborhood. The house comfortably sleeps up to seven guests with cozy, well-appointed bedrooms and comfortable beds. The kitchen is fully stocked with everything you need to cook and enjoy meals at home.
As you enter, you'll find yourself in a wide hallway, with 3 of the bedrooms and a full bath on your left and the kitchen, dining area, and living room straight ahead. The primary bedroom and ensuite full bath are right off the main living area. The spacious well-stocked kitchen has a large center island for food prep and dining and flows seamlessly into the adjacent dining area and living room. An extra large plush sectional sofa provides plenty of space to stretch out and watch TV. The laundry area is conveniently situated off the kitchen.
We specialize in fully-furnished and professionally hosted STRs (short-term rentals). There is a BIG monthly discount for mid-term stays! Feel free to message me to inquire about the availability for longer stays.
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Sleeps 7
Fully Stocked Kitchen
Nice Backyard + Patio with gas grill
Easy-to-Reach Local Host
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1500
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 7865 Windcastle Dr
All utilities bills paid by owner, including hi-speed WiFi. And all yard maintenance is included.
Pricing comparison
At $6,484, this listing is priced $3,901 more than the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in Western Hills.
Other 4 bedroom homes...
- in Western Hills go for $2,583
- in Beaumont go for $1,601
- in Jefferson County go for $1,675
- in 77713 go for $2,583