782-784 Orange St.

782-784 Orange St. — Photo 1
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 2
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 3
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 4
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 5
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 6
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 7
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 8
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 9
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 10
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 11
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 12
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 13
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 14
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 15
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 16
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 17
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 18
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 19
782-784 Orange St. — Photo 20
Verified

$1,895 - $3,500/ mo
Fees may apply
Doesn't include deposits and fees
2 - 3 beds1 - 2 baths850 - 1005 sqft apartments
Available July 31
782-784 Orange St.

Your booked tour

What you get

ParkingAir conditioning

Units available in this building

  • No floor plan yetYeah, we wish we had it too.

    2 Beds 1 bath 850 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    3$1,8957/31/2026
  • No floor plan yetYeah, we wish we had it too.

    2 Beds 2 bath 850 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    1F$2,9958/1/2026
  • No floor plan yetYeah, we wish we had it too.

    2 Beds 1 bath 850 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    3$1,8957/31/2026
  • No floor plan yetYeah, we wish we had it too.

    2 Beds 2 bath 850 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    1F$2,9958/1/2026

Costs, fees, and lease terms

The neighborhood

About the building

The property manager

782-784 Orange St.
East Rock Real Estate and Management
Verified listing

782-784 Orange St.

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There are 2 two-bedroom apartments available starting at $1,895
  • There is 1 three-bedroom apartment available for $3,500
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

Please contact the property manager at 782-784 Orange St. for up to date pet policy information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact 782-784 Orange St. for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

Yes, 782-784 Orange St. provides parking.

What New Haven neighborhood is 782-784 Orange St. in?

Your new apartment would be located in the East Rock neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

782-784 Orange St. is within the New Haven School District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 8 days, 13 hours ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.