1/25
This pad was taken off the market on 05/14/26.
775 E 3155 S #2
Salt Lake City, UT 84106
$1,840
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sqft

Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 12 days ago
Updated 3 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 775 E 3155 S #2
Welcome MATCH applicants and other interested parties. Very rare opportunity for this private cottage usually available only by word of mouth. Single family home on the boundary of Sugarhouse/Millcreek area. This cottage has been a popular home to med students, residents and U of U grad students. Close to all major hospitals. 5.5 miles to the U of U campus, biking distance to St. Mark's hospital, quick Trax ride to Intermountain Medical Center. This secluded, quiet cottage is the best kept secret in town. Bright sun-filled rooms and sparkling clean. HUGE 13x17 bedroom with large 7x12 walk-in room for closet or baby nursery. 2nd room has washer/dryer, bathroom, and door to backyard deck. Best used as an office or study. Does not work for a room mate due to the set-up. Spacious 9x18 eat-in kitchen with plenty of pantry and storage space. Please see floor plan. Deck in shady, secluded backyard. Plenty of grass and garden area. Sprinkler system controlled by owner. Minimal yard care required. Large storage shed for bikes, skis, etc. Off-street parking for 1-2 cars. NO garage. NO smoking/taping. NO animals.
Key Details Regarding ESAs in Utah:
*Small Landlord Exemption: Owners of 3 or less units who manage their own properties (no broker/agent) are exempt from FHA rules that compel accepting ESAs, allowing them to legally deny pets/ESAs. Serious inquiries only, please include your full name. 1 year lease. $1695 month + $145 utility fee= $1840 monthly total.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1700
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1700
Pet policy
Terms at 775 E 3155 S #2
Renter is responsible for gas and electric utilities. Utilities need to be put in tenant's name before keys will be released. Each applicant must meet minimum qualifications: 1 year credit history with on-time payments verified by previous landlord. Credit score 690 or above. Employment verification. No evictions. Valid US government ID, i.e. Driver's license, passport, etc. Income to be verified by two of the following: Pay Stubs, W2, 2025 taxes, alimony/child support payments, 1099. Income $4600 mo or above; $55,200 or above annually. No co-signers Lease ends May 31, 2027, with possibility to renew. Security deposit of $1700 ($200 non-refundable) & first months rent due prior to move in. Monthly fee of $145 for water, sewer, garbage and bi-weekly mowing required. No smoking/animals, including esa. Rent $1695 + $145 fee= $1840 total. Property is not subject to accommodations for esa animals.
Pricing comparison
At $1,840, this listing is priced $226 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Millcreek.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Millcreek go for $1,614
- in Salt Lake County go for $1,897
- in 84106 go for $2,000