1/11
This pad was taken off the market on 05/11/26.
76 Divisadero St #4
San Francisco, CA 94117
$4,295
1
Bed
1
Bath
675
Sqft

Highlights
No pets allowed
On-site laundry
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 13 days ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 76 Divisadero St #4
==No longer accepting applications ==
This bright, sunny, rent-controlled, classic San Francisco 1B1B apartment is located in the leafy, quiet Divisadero Corridor, just a few minutes walk to Buena Vista Park, Davies medical center, the Castro, and myriad transit options. This unit was fully remodeled two years ago.
Available - June 8, 2026
Features:
Fully upgraded electrical throughout the unit with 100A service.
New recessed LED lighting.
Freshly refinished hardwood floors.
9-foot ceilings.
Recently remodeled eat-in kitchen with room for a large table featuring new appliances, gas stove, microwave, new cabinets, designer tile backsplash, quartzite countertops and a farmhouse sink.
Recently remodeled bathroom with marble flooring and a walk-in shower
Large bedroom with huge walk-in closet.
Huge living room with a large storage closet.
Extra storage in the building available for an additional rent if needed.
Coin-operated laundry.
Baseboard heaters
Secure mailbox inside the building.
Shared, leafy backyard with a deck.
Please note that there is no parking or in-unit laundry available. Due to the number of applications received, we will need to talk to the applicants over a phone call about the unit and the building before we show it. Showings are expected to start from 5/9.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 4295
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 4295
Pet policy
Terms at 76 Divisadero St #4
Terms: 1 year lease. Available June 8, 2026. Monthly rent is $4,295 (water/garbage included) Security deposit is $4,295 No pets allowed. 70% of the hardwood floor area needs to be covered with rugs. Application terms: Background check will be required and the applicant pays for the background check directly ($40). Proof of income - Last 4 paystubs References (previous landlords) required.
Pricing comparison
At $4,295, this listing is priced $3,296 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Buena Vista.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Buena Vista go for $999
- in San Francisco go for $2,942
- in San Francisco County go for $2,922
- in 94117 go for $999