Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with loft and ocean view
Long-Term Rental in Beautiful Holualoa
Features:
-Bright, open living area with stunning ocean views
-HUGE primary bedroom
-HUGE primary bathroom with double shower and tub
-Spiral staircase leading up to a cozy loft
-Full kitchen with appliances
-Full-size washer & dryer in laundry room
-Private yard with fruit trees and a small garden area
-Enjoy peaceful island living just minutes from Kailua-Kona, surrounded by lush greenery, cool upland breezes, and the charm of Holualoa town
-Lower tenant with completely separate living areas
* Walk-in closets
* Very close to Holualoa Elementary School (walking distance)
* Oversized roofed garage that can hold 2 cars
* Loft can serve as a potential extra room, playroom, or bonus room
* Gourmet kitchen with gas stove and electric oven
This open layout home offers comfortable living and ample space for enjoying quality time with friends or family.
- Home is offered partially furnished. Some photos are staged to showcase the potential usage of the space offered. Please inquire about furnishings.
No Smoking
RENTAL TERMS
Monthly Rent: $4,500 + 212.04 (GET 4.712%)= $4,712.04
Security Deposit: $4,500
Rent includes: Water, Internet, Yard service
Tenant is responsible for: Cable & Electricity
Lease Term: 6-12 month lease required, with option to renew
AVAILABLE NOW!
APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS
Due to high inquires please ensure you can meet our application requirements BEFORE requesting a showing.
-Credit Score of 620+
-Background check
-Good landlord references: 3-5 years of residential history with contact information for references
-Sufficient Income: pay stubs, earnings statements, tax returns, bank statements or other documentation to verify your current financial situation
-Photo Identification
-There is a $25 per person (18 years or older) application fee
Visit our website to see available rentals:
OFFERED BY
LUVA Real Estate
75-240 Nani Kailua Dr. Ste #7
Kailua Kona, HI 96740
RB-21030
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 4500
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 4500
Pricing comparison
$686
At $4,500, this listing is priced $686 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Holualoa.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.