753 Nodaway Ave

753 Nodaway Ave — Photo 1
753 Nodaway Ave — Photo 2
753 Nodaway Ave — Photo 3
753 Nodaway Ave — Photo 4
753 Nodaway Ave — Photo 5
753 Nodaway Ave — Photo 6
753 Nodaway Ave — Photo 7
753 Nodaway Ave — Photo 8
753 Nodaway Ave — Photo 9
Verified

$4,200/ mo
Doesn't include deposits and fees
4 beds2 baths1821 sqft house
753 Nodaway Ave

Your booked tour

What you get

Costs, fees, and lease terms

The neighborhood

About the building

Note: We do NOT advertise on Craigslist/Facebook. Do not visit the property without an appointment. Rental Details & Terms Rent: $4,200/month | Security Deposit: $4,200 Address: 753 Nodaway Ave., Fremont, CA 94539 Details: 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Size: 1,821sq. ft. (Built 1970) | Move-in Ready Lease: 1 Year | Resident Benefit Package: $44/mo | Move-in Fee: $245 Utilities: Tenant responsible for all utilities Property Highlights Flexible Layout: Spacious 4-bedroom layout with abundant natural light. 3 bedrooms located downstairs. Upstairs includes a fourth bedroom. Stylish, updated bathrooms. Living Spaces: Updated flooring and recessed lighting throughout. Private balcony with scenic hill views Gourmet Kitchen: Modern finishes with open, functional design. Conveniences: Central heating & A/C,in-unit washer/dryer, Garage & driveway parking and beautifully landscaped front and back yards. Location: Located in the desirable Warm. Springs neighborhood. Minutes from I-680 & I-880. Close to Warm Springs/South Fremont BART station. Near parks, trails, shopping & dining. Easy commute to Silicon Valley & East Bay employers. Within an award-winning school district Rental Requirements & Policies Credit Score: Minimum 700 (Excellent credit & rental history required) Income: Minimum 3x the monthly rent Screening: Background/credit check required for all occupants 18+ ($54 fee per adult) Policies: Strictly a non-smoking property. No wire/cable installation or drilling without owner approval. How to Apply View the Property: Applications will only be processed after you have viewed the home in person. (We do NOT accept Zillow or third-party applications). Important Notices Application Fees: Fees are non-refundable and do not guarantee approval. Verification: All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed; applicants must verify all details. Equal Housing Opportunity

The property manager

East Bay Property Management and Consulting
Verified listing

Nearby schools

Students who live in 753 Nodaway Ave attend the following Fremont Unified School District public schools:

GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.

753 Nodaway Ave

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

What is this home's pet policy?

Please contact the property manager at 753 Nodaway Ave for up to date pet policy information.

Is there laundry in the house?

Please contact 753 Nodaway Ave for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the home offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 753 Nodaway Ave.

What Fremont neighborhood is 753 Nodaway Ave in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Warm Springs neighborhood.

What school district is this home in?

753 Nodaway Ave is within the Fremont Unified School District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 1 day, 18 hours ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.