Furnished
1/12
753 Ashdale Dr #3
Charleston, SC 29407
$2,900
2
Beds
1
Bath
915
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 9 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 753 Ashdale Dr #3
Charming two bedroom condo located in the heart of the Avondale neighborhood in West Ashley -- two miles from Downtown Charleston! Perfect for couples, small families, solo or business travelers, or a girl's weekend away! Restaurants, bars, shops, yoga, and coffee all within a 3-5 minute walk. Close to ALL beaches (Folly, Sullivans, & Kiawah).
Enjoy this cozy space in the middle of one of Charleston's hottest neighborhoods! Located in Avondale (voted Best Neighborhood 2017), you'll experience a taste of local living!
Newly refurbished, this comfortable space is located on the ground floor with a small private outdoor patio. The space offers all of the comforts of home while offering easy access to explore nearby hot spots.
Soak up some R & R in the peace and quiet, preparing your own meals in the charming, user-friendly galley kitchen. We provide coffee, tea, and breakfast bars during your stay.
Accessing local attractions and the charleston restaurant and bar scene isn't difficult or far away! You can enjoy lots of options right in the neighborhood or grab a quick Uber or Lyft ride anywhere you want to go.
Our guests have access to the entire condo both bedrooms, kitchen, living room, dining area, full bathroom, and laundry closet (located in the master bedroom).
They also have one designated parking space available to them during their stay. The designated parking space is in the middle of the parking lot in front of building marked with a number 3. If you have multiple cars, there are marked visitor spaces that are available as well.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1450
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1450
Pet policy
Terms at 753 Ashdale Dr #3
All utilities are included in the base rent price of $2900. 30 day minimum stay.
Pricing comparison
At $2,900, this listing is priced $858 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Avondale.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Avondale go for $2,042
- in Charleston go for $2,320
- in Charleston County go for $2,042
- in 29407 go for $1,676