1/34
74213 Storke Dr #B
Palm Desert, CA 92211
$2,495
1
Bed
1
Bath
440
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 9 months ago
Updated 6 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 74213 Storke Dr #B
Welcome to your brand-new, luxurious, fully furnished penthouse suite tucked above the garage in the peaceful & desirable University Park neighborhood of Palm Desert. With a private and secure entrance and thoughtfully designed layout, this second-story unit blends style and convenience for one or two tenants looking for an easy, comfortable home base. At around 440 square feet, it feels open yet cozy.
The main living area features a queen bed framed by two nightstands including storage drawers with soft lighting, a closet, a workspace and eating area. A pullout couch and coffee table create a relaxing lounge area, with a 55 inch wall-mounted smart TV with a special stereo sound system ready for streaming. Hardwood floors add warmth and charm throughout. The modern kitchenette includes a compact fridge, ice maker, microwave, silverware, Keurig coffee maker, cooking tools, and a Ninja combo oven/air fryer.
The full bathroom offers a tub/shower combo and a sleek single vanity, giving you the comfort of a full bath in your own private space. The new full size LG washer and dryer next to closet simplify laundry, while free street parking ensures easy access. Located in a quiet and safe family neighborhood, you're just minutes from Palm Springs Airport. You have access to private "Grove" community amenities including pools, fitness center, pickle ball, and outdoor dining and lounging areas.
Smart TV description
55 inch Smart TV with Dolby sound
Neighborhood overview
This spot is in the University Park, Palm Desert, a family-friendly area close to schools and parks. It's just south of the College of the Desert and near the bustling ElPaseo shopping corridor. The neighborhood mixes newer builds with classic desert-style homes and is within reach of plenty of dining and entertainment options. Living here means easy access to golf courses, dog parks, and recreational facilities.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Application Fee: 0
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2495
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2495
Pet policy
Terms at 74213 Storke Dr #B
Available now for a short term lease through the end of June. July is not available. Beginning August 1, the property is available for both short- and long-term stays. Monthly rent includes: Water, Gas, Electric, Trash High-Speed Internet - WIFI, Gardening and access into The Grove - shared amenities lap & resort swimming pools, pickleball. fitness center, a playground, and outdoor dining spaces, perfect for relaxing and socializing. Fridge freezer included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,495, this listing is priced $774 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Palm Desert.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Palm Desert go for $1,721
- in Riverside County go for $1,965
- in 92211 go for $1,721