Furnished
1/30
This pad was taken off the market on 05/11/26.
738 Weirs Blvd #44
Laconia, NH 03246
$4,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1494

Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 23 days ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 738 Weirs Blvd #44
Spacious 3BR/3BA condo on Lake Winnipesaukee with a view from the private balcony! Master king suite, twin-over-full bunk room, and loft king room. 3 bathrooms. Open living/dining, fully equipped kitchen, AC/heat. Private sandy beach for the condo community only, boat dock for loading/unloading, 2 parking spots. One well-behaved dog allowed. 30-day MINIMUM rental. Price displayed is for off-season rental (Sept-May)
Located in the heart of the Lakes Region- perfect for year-round fun from the lake to the slopes!
Wake up a view of Lake Winnipesaukee from your private balcony in this bright and spacious condo. Located in a quiet, well-kept waterfront community, this home blends relaxation and convenience for longer stays 30-day minimum rental.
Inside the Condo:
Master Suite: King bed, ensuite bath, and ample closet space.
Second Bedroom: Twin-over-full bunk perfect for kids or guests.
Loft Bedroom: King bed open & airy.
Living Space: Open-concept living, dining, & fully equipped kitchen
Comfort Year-Round: Central AC, Heat & Fireplace
Outdoor & Community Amenities
Private Sandy Beach just steps away.
Boat Dock for loading & unloading.
Two Parking Spots.
Dog Friendly (one well-behaved pup welcome); no cats.
Sip morning coffee on the balcony, lounge on the beach, or explore the beautiful Lakes Region your perfect extended stay awaits!
Around the Lakes Region:
Summer (Late May Early October)
MS Mount Washington Cruises Scenic daytime tours and dinner cruises.
Weirs Beach Boardwalk, Arcades & Funspot Classic games, bumper cars, mini-golf.
Winnipesaukee Pier Boat & jet ski rentals, water sports.
Daytona Fun Park Bumper boats, mini-golf, batting cages, ropes course.
Bank of New Hampshire Pavilion Outdoor concerts & events.
Fall (September Mid/Late October)
Scenic Foliage Drives Gorgeous loop around Lake Winnipesaukee.
Winnipesaukee Scenic Railroad Lakeside train rides with peak foliage views.
Leaf-Peeping Explore vibrant colors in nearby towns like Meredith & Wolfeboro.
Hiking Trails like Mount Major for panoramic fall scenery.
Winter (Late November March)
Ice Fishing Join locals on the frozen lake.
Gunstock Mountain Resort Skiing, snowboarding, tubing, and winter events.
Cross-Country Skiing & Snowshoeing Peaceful winter trails.
Funspot Arcade World's largest arcade for indoor fun.
Spring (April Early June)
Boat Cruises Return First rides of the season on the MS Mount Washington.
Hiking & Wildflower Walks Enjoy blooming trails and fresh air.
Castle in the Clouds Historic estate with stunning views.
Charming Towns Stroll through Wolfeboro & Meredith as shops reopen for the season.
Guests will have full access to the entire condo , including a private balcony perfect for relaxing with a lake view! You'll also enjoy the community's private sandy beach for swimming and sunbathing, plus two dedicated parking spots for your convenience.
Local & Responsive Host
Your host lives right here in the Lakes Region and is just a phone call or message away if you need anything during your stay from quick questions to local recommendations.
This property is a 30 day minimum stay.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Beach
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 500
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
Terms at 738 Weirs Blvd #44
Minimum 30 day lease. Rentable year-round pricing changes in peak summer season. June: $8000; July $10,000. Utilities included with a cap on propane and electric. Monthly cleaning required- scheduled by property manager, paid by tenant. One well behaved dog allowed, no cats.
Pricing comparison
At $4,000, this listing is priced $1,765 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Laconia.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Laconia go for $2,235
- in Belknap County go for $2,353
- in 03246 go for $2,235