Room for rentFurnished
1/5
This pad was taken off the market on 02/21/26.
7313 17th Ave #BASEMENT
Brooklyn, NY 11204
$515
3
Beds
1
Bath
84

Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 year ago
Updated 2 months ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 7313 17th Ave #BASEMENT
Apartmentmates, a man and a lady of European descent looking for apartmentmate in a third room. Call us for details. Room is 9 x 9 ft (280 x 280 cm). 2 built-in wardrobes, 2 lockers. Private, furnished. In Bensonhurst, 8 minutes from the D train. Rent is $515 + utilities & fees (about $100), about $615 total. No smoking, vaping, or e-cigarettes allowed.
About housemate(s)
Of European descent, working, quiet. Non-smoking/non-vaping/non-alcohol.
Housemate details
Current housemates
1 Female, 1 Male
Preferred new housemate
Female
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Room is furnished
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 0
Pet policy
Terms at 7313 17th Ave #BASEMENT
No smoking, no pets. 1/3 of utility costs.
Pricing comparison
At $515, this listing is priced $457 cheaper than the current market rate for a room for rent in Bensonhurst.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Bensonhurst go for $972
- in New York go for $1,431
- in Kings County go for $1,515
- in 11204 go for $972