• Primary Photo - 7301 Burton St
  • Building Photo - 7301 Burton St
1/22
This pad was taken off the market on 04/10/26.

7301 Burton St

Swissvale, PA 15218

$750
1
Bed
1
Bath

Highlights

  • No pets allowed
  • Listed 4 months ago
  • Updated 1 month ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 7301 Burton St

Spacious 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom spacious 2nd floor apartment in Swissvale, located on the bus line and a couple of blocks from the Edgewood Shopping Plaza. The kitchen includes stainless appliances with soft close cabinets. All LVP is used throughout the unit. Recessed lighting is used throughout the entire unit. The unit also has connections for a washer and dryer. TENANT PAYS ELECTRIC AND GAS AND $50/MONTH FOR WATER/SEWER. Landlord provides stove and refrigerator. No Pets. No Smoking.00) + Holding Deposit ($850.00) are due upon Lease Signing** **TOTAL DUE ($1,600)**

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Administrative Fee: 0
  • Building Application Fee: 0
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 0
  • Sewage not included in rent
  • Utilities fee required
  • Water not included in rent

    Pet policy

    No cats allowed
    No dogs allowed

    Pricing comparison

    $250
    At $750, this listing is priced $250 cheaper than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Swissvale.
    Other 1 bedroom homes...