1/34
721 Governor Morrison St #418
Charlotte, NC 28211
$3,750
1
Bed
1
Bath
777
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Garbage disposal
Listed 1 year ago
Updated 14 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 721 Governor Morrison St #418
This absolutely pristine 1 bed 1 bath open concept condo is located in one of the premier upscale condo buildings in the heart of Southpark! This property comes with private parking, as well as a private terrace. Hardwoods coupled with a well-furnished decor as well as just steps from a fitness center, clubhouse with pergola, outdoor grill, business center, pool & outdoor lounge.
Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite & custom cabinets Elevator in building. Earth Fare, dry cleaning, shopping & great restaurants located within complex. Inviting streetscape allows you to easily walk to all that Southpark has to offer!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Backsplash and Granite Countertops
- Barbecue
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1500
Pet policy
Terms at 721 Governor Morrison St #418
Utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $3,750, this listing is priced $1,776 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in SouthPark.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in SouthPark go for $1,974
- in Charlotte go for $1,576
- in Mecklenburg County go for $1,576
- in 28211 go for $1,953